+48 602 255 619
Add property
Report a search
en

The offer is no longer valid. Are you looking for something similar?

Contact us
Bright | New Apartment in Noho N14
Bright | New Apartment in Noho N14
Bright | New Apartment in Noho N14
Bright | New Apartment in Noho N14
Bright | New Apartment in Noho N14
Bright | New Apartment in Noho N14
Bright | New Apartment in Noho N14
Bright | New Apartment in Noho N14
Bright | New Apartment in Noho N14
Bright | New Apartment in Noho N14
Bright | New Apartment in Noho N14
Bright | New Apartment in Noho N14
Bright | New Apartment in Noho N14
Bright | New Apartment in Noho N14
Bright | New Apartment in Noho N14
Bright | New Apartment in Noho N14
Bright | New Apartment in Noho N14
Bright | New Apartment in Noho N14

Apartment for Rent

Katowice, Bogucice, ul. Nadgórników

46 m2 2 1
3 100 zł 67 zł / m2

Bright | New Apartment in Noho N14

Year of construction

2025

Balcony/terrace

Yes

Reception

Yes

Elevator

Yes

Description

We are pleased to present a modern 2-bedroom apartment with a walk-in closet in the prestigious NOHO development on Nadgórników Street in Katowice. This functional and comfortable space is ideal for both a couple and a single person needing additional workspace.

INVESTMENT
The Nadgórników 14 development in Katowice boasts an excellent location, providing easy access to a variety of goods and services. It is located close to the city center, where numerous shops, restaurants, cafes, and service outlets are available. Additionally, the area surrounding Nadgórników 14 Street is also home to educational institutions, providing convenience to residents seeking schools for their children. Katowice’s dynamic urban development means that investments in this location have significant potential for property value growth. For business owners, Nadgórników 14 Street offers favorable conditions for growth, thanks to the numerous offices and service outlets in the area.

In the area there is:

  • City center (only 1.5 km from the Market Square)
  • Events Center (only 850 m from Katowice Spotkania, 550 m from the Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra),
  • Relaxation center (one minute walk from Bogucki Park, 1 km to Silesian Insurgents Park),
  • Amenities center (1.8 km to Galeria Katowicka and the train station).

At NOHO, everything has been deliberately planned; nothing is left to chance. Among these plans is the sculpture “Time,” by artist Paweł Orłowski, a professor at the Krakow Academy of Fine Arts, which was placed on the development site. The work aims to provide an aesthetic experience and inspire reflection, thus becoming an integral part of the development.