+48 602 255 619
Add property
Report a search
en
4-Room Apartment Near Bagry Lagoon
4-Room Apartment Near Bagry Lagoon
4-Room Apartment Near Bagry Lagoon
4-Room Apartment Near Bagry Lagoon
4-Room Apartment Near Bagry Lagoon
4-Room Apartment Near Bagry Lagoon
4-Room Apartment Near Bagry Lagoon
4-Room Apartment Near Bagry Lagoon
4-Room Apartment Near Bagry Lagoon
4-Room Apartment Near Bagry Lagoon
4-Room Apartment Near Bagry Lagoon
4-Room Apartment Near Bagry Lagoon
4-Room Apartment Near Bagry Lagoon
4-Room Apartment Near Bagry Lagoon
4-Room Apartment Near Bagry Lagoon

Apartment for Rent

Kraków, Podgórze, ul. Gliniana

80 m2 4 1
5 100 zł 64 zł / m2

4-Room Apartment Near Bagry Lagoon

Year of construction

2007

Balcony/terrace

Yes

Alarm

Yes

Elevator

Yes

Description

We are pleased to present an elegant 80m2 apartment with a terrace located on Gliniana Street in the green part of Krakow’s Podgórze district, right next to the Bagry Reservoir.

LOCATION
The property is located in an exceptionally quiet and green area, just 150 meters from the Bagry Reservoir recreational area. It’s an ideal option for those who value proximity to nature and a comfortable lifestyle with quick access to the city center.
The area boasts numerous walking and cycling paths, recreational areas for children and adults, and intimate residential developments. Nearby, you’ll find grocery stores, a Lidl supermarket, and a Biedronka supermarket. An extensive public transportation network ensures easy access to every part of Krakow.

INVESTMENT
This modern apartment building, built in 2007, was designed with the comfort of its residents in mind. Its intimate architecture and green surroundings ensure privacy and tranquility throughout the day.
Residents have access to an elevator, a locked bicycle storage room, and a stroller storage room. The building also has underground parking and a fenced area.

APARTMENT
The 80 m² apartment is located on the ground floor of a three-story building. The interior has been furnished to a high standard, ensuring the comfort of everyday family life.
The spacious living room with kitchenette creates a bright and functional living space with access to a large terrace overlooking the garden. The apartment is equipped with air conditioning throughout and underfloor heating.