Apartment for Sale

Kraków, Podgórze, Dębniki, ul. Karola Bunscha

38.26 m2 2 1
619 000 zł 16 179 zł / m2

Apartment with garden | Zielona Polana

Year of construction

2020

Elevator

Yes

Description

We are pleased to present a comfortable 38.26 m² apartment located in the intimate Zielona Polana estate on Karola Bunscha Street in Krakow . It’s an ideal option for those seeking a functional space with a private garden in a quiet, green neighborhood.

LOCATION
The Zielona Polana estate is located in a quiet and green part of the city, providing comfortable everyday living and easy access to city infrastructure. The immediate area offers shops, services, schools, and recreational areas ideal for active recreation. The location guarantees excellent connections to the center of Krakow, as well as convenient access to the ring road and other parts of the city.

INVESTMENT
This modern building, built in 2020, boasts a cozy atmosphere. The estate is fenced, ensuring residents’ safety and privacy. The development was designed with the convenience and functionality of everyday life in mind.

APARTMENT
The unit is located on the ground floor and has been thoroughly renovated, making it move-in ready without any additional investment. The interior features a functional layout and ample natural light.
The biggest advantage of the property is the private garden, accessible directly from the living room, which is the perfect space for relaxation.

The apartment area consists of:

  • living room with access to the garden.
  • kitchen.
  • bedroom.
  • bathroom with shower.
  • hall.