+48 602 255 619
Add property
Report a search
en
Prestigious apartment with a view of Wawel Castle!
Prestigious apartment with a view of Wawel Castle!
Prestigious apartment with a view of Wawel Castle!
Prestigious apartment with a view of Wawel Castle!
Prestigious apartment with a view of Wawel Castle!
Prestigious apartment with a view of Wawel Castle!
Prestigious apartment with a view of Wawel Castle!
Prestigious apartment with a view of Wawel Castle!
Prestigious apartment with a view of Wawel Castle!
Prestigious apartment with a view of Wawel Castle!

Apartment for Sale

Kraków, Śródmieście, Stare Miasto, ul. Józefa Dietla

51 m2 2 1
1 490 000 zł 29 216 zł / m2

Prestigious apartment with a view of Wawel Castle!

Year of construction

1910

Balcony/terrace

Yes

Alarm

Yes

Elevator

Yes

Description

We are pleased to present a 51 m² apartment in a renovated tenement house on Dietla Street with a direct view of Wawel Castle!

INVESTMENT
The tenement house was built in 1910, according to the designs of architect Henryk Lamensdorf. It was constructed on a U-shaped plan – a rectangular main body and two side annexes. The tenement house is constructed entirely of brick. Its architectural design features modest Art Nouveau forms, enriched with glazed ceramic tile decoration. The annexes were added in 1924 by architect Zygmunt Prokesz, while further major renovations were not carried out until 1970. Following a general renovation in 2023, the complex currently houses only 34 apartments.
The building owes its present appearance to the eclecticism beloved in the first half of the 20th century. This blend of architectural styles is evident both on the buildings’ facades and in their interiors.

APARTMENT

The apartment is located on the top floor of the building with a view of the inner courtyard and Wawel Castle,

It consists of:

  • living room with kitchenette,
  • a bedroom with a large built-in wardrobe,
  • bathroom.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

  • the apartment is prepared for short-term rental by a renowned Polish company,
  • the apartment is currently being finished and will be completed in January,
  • direct view of Wawel,