+48 602 255 619
Add property
Report a search
en

The offer is no longer valid. Are you looking for something similar?

House for Sale

Kraków, Krowodrza, Olszanica, ul. Olszanicka

Detached 1215 m2 187.93 m2
4 350 000 zł 20 933 zł / m2

Private Villa with Pool |Olszanica

Rooms

5

Year of construction

2024

Monitoring

Yes

Alarm

Yes

Description

We are pleased to present a unique detached house with a swimming pool, measuring 207.81 m² , situated on a spacious 1,215 m² plot. The property is located in the prestigious, intimate WILLE NOWA WOLA development, in a green and quiet part of Krakow’s Olszanica district.

LOCATION
The house is located in a green and peaceful part of Krakow – the Olszanica district. This location combines the prestige of Wola Justowska with direct contact with nature. The surroundings are composed of single-family houses harmoniously integrated into the landscape. Wola Justowska is just 1.5 km away, and the Main Market Square is a 20-minute walk away. The location also guarantees quick access to Balice Airport and the A4 motorway. Numerous green areas are located nearby, perfect for walks and active recreation.

HOUSE
The presented property is a ready-to-move-in home – located at the highest point in the development, offering complete privacy and beautiful views of the greenery. The house has been finished to a premium standard using natural wood and stone. The well-thought-out layout, spaciousness, and large windows maximize the interior lighting.
The elegant interiors create a harmonious living space for discerning clients. A huge advantage is the private swimming pool in the garden, which perfectly complements the luxurious character of the property.

ROOM LAYOUT

GROUND FLOOR:

  • Spacious living room with dining area, large windows and access to the terrace,
  • Modern built-in kitchen,
  • Guest room,
  • Bathroom,
  • Utility room with laundry,
  • Wardrobe,
  • Entrance hall,