+48 602 255 619
Add property
Report a search
en
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home
Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home

House for Sale

Szczyglice, Zabierzów, ul. Jurajska

Detached 19 Ar 300 m2
2 450 000 zł 8 166 zł / m2

Energy-efficient house – sauna, gym and Smart Home

Rooms

7

Year of construction

2015

Monitoring

Yes

Alarm

Yes

Description

We are pleased to present a unique offer of a house located on a scenic plot in the picturesque town of Szczyglice near Krakow.

LOCATION
Szczyglice borders Krakow, making it a 25-minute drive to the city center. Szczyglice is known for its excellent location, numerous recreational facilities, and well-developed road infrastructure, with quick access to the Krakow bypass.

HOUSE
The property sits on a 19-are plot, situated on a hill, allowing for beautiful views of the surrounding nature and considerable privacy. The surrounding area is full of charming green spaces, making this property ideal for those who value comfort and proximity to nature, while still enjoying the city thanks to quick access to Krakow. The energy-efficient house was meticulously constructed using the highest quality materials. The interior is decorated in a modern style and equipped with high-end appliances and furniture. Furthermore, technological solutions have been implemented, allowing for the full enjoyment of a modern Smart Home system.

This property has 3 floors, which consist of:

RECREATIONAL LEVEL

  • gym – 14.7 m²
  • sauna – 3.61 m2
  • shower next to the sauna – 1.98 m2
  • recreation room – 15.26 m2
  • laundry room – 10.84 m2
  • utility room – 3.33 m2
  • boiler room – 9.54 m2
  • corridor – 15.26 m2
  • garage – 39.77 m2

LEVEL I

  • cozy living room with fireplace – 27.57 m²